....and the winner is.... (o.N. = keine Nominierung)

Streuobstsorte des Jahres
1995 o.N.
1996 o.N.
1997 o.N.
1998 Jakob Fischer
1999 Karcherbirne
2000 Dolleseppler
2001 Rote Sternrenette
2002 Sülibirne
2003 Dattelzwetsche
2004 Luikenapfel
2005 Palmischbirne
2006 Danziger Kantapfel
2007 Unterländer Kirsche
2008 Wilde Eierbirne
2009 Esslinger Scheckenkirsche
2010 Kleiner Fleiner
2011 Herzogin Elsa
2012 Rosenapfel vom Schönbuch
2013 Paulsbirne
2014 Französische Goldrenette
2015 Brennkirschensorte "Benjaminler"
2016 Ulmer Butterbirne
2017 Sonnenwirtsapfel

 

....and the winner is.... (o.N. = keine Nominierung)

Baum des Jahres
1995 Ahorn
1996 Hainbuche
1997 Eberesche
1998 Wildbirne
1999 Silberweide
2000 Sandbirke
2001 Esche
2002 Wacholder
2003 Schwarzerle
2004 Weißtanne
2005 Rosskastanie
2006 Schwarzpappel
2007 Waldkiefer
2008 Walnuss
2009 Bergahorn
2010 Vogelkirsche
2011 Elsbeere
2012 Lärche
2013 Wildapfel
2014 Traubeneiche
2015 Feldahorn
2016 Winterlinde
2017 Fichte

 

....and the winner is.... (o.N. = keine Nominierung)

Vogel des Jahres
1995 Nachtigall
1996 Kiebitz
1997 Buntspecht
1998 Feldlerche
1999 Goldammer
2000 Rotmilan
2001 Haubentaucher
2002 Haussperling
2003 Mauersegler
2004 Zaunkönig
2005 Uhu
2006 Kleiber
2007 Turmfalke
2008 Kuckuck
2009 Eisvogel
2010 Kormoran
2011 Gartenrotschwanz
2012 Dohle
2013 Bekassine
2014 Grünspecht
2015 Habicht
2016 Stieglitz
2017 Waldkauz

 

....and the winner is.... (o.N. = keine Nominierung)

Tier des Jahres
1995 o.n.
1996 o.n.
1997 o.n.
1998 o.n.o.n.
1999 Fischotter
2000 Äskulapnatter
2001 Feldhase
2002 Rothirsch
2003 Wolf
2004 Siebenschläfer
2005 Braunbär
2006 Seehund
2007 Elch
2008 Wisent
2009 Igel
2010 Dachs
2011 Luchs
2012 Gämse
2013 Mauswiesel
2014 Wisent
2015 Feldhase
2016 Feldhamster
2017 Haselmaus

 

....and the winner is.... (o.N. = keine Nominierung)

Insekt des Jahres
1995 o.n.
1996 o.n.
1997 o.n.
1998 o.n.
1999 Grüne Florfliege
2000 Goldglänzender Rosenkäfer
2001 Plattbauch - Segellibelle
2002 Zitronenfalter
2003 Feldgrille
2004 Hain-Schwebfliege
2005 Steinhummel
2006 Siebenpunkt-Marienkäfer
2007 Ritterwanze
2008 Krainer Widderchen
2009 Gemeine Blutzikade
2010 Ameisenlöwe
2011 Große Kerbameise
2012 Hirschkäfer
2013 Gebänderte Flussköcherfliege
2014 Goldschildfliege
2015 Silbergrüner Bläuling
2016 Dunkelbrauner Kugelspringer
2017 Gottesanbeterin